Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1061,309
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0871,918
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0911,921
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1691,969
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9094,915
AzulArgentina 8,1305,052
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8169,207
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0068,082
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7409,160
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6129,080
AmberleyAustralia 16,38410,181
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6673,521
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7683,585
AimoresBrazil 5,6033,482
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9843,097
AltamiraBrazil 6,0663,769
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7474,193
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,0933,786
ApodiBrazil 4,6142,867
AracajuBrazil 4,7702,964
AracuaiBrazil 5,5533,451
AragarcasBrazil 6,4954,036
AraxaBrazil 6,1483,820
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6562,893
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5507,177
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5007,146
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7686,692
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7744,209
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6445,372
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2445,745
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4605,878
AbecheChad 2,2131,375
AntofagastaChile 8,5685,324
AricaChile 8,4075,224
AltaiChina 9,0415,618
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7625,445
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7115,413
AraucaColombia 7,9054,912
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7954,844
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6534,756
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7994,846
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8672,403
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9982,484
AswanEgypt 3,7512,331
AsyutEgypt 3,7242,314
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8796,139
AsmaraEritrea 4,1592,585
AssabEritrea 4,5552,830
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1332,568
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7382,323
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6499,724
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4495,872
AccraGhana 403251
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3022,673
AthensGreece 3,9382,447
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9182,434
AasiaatGreenland 7,6874,777
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9614,326
AputiteqGreenland 6,9894,343
AkureyriIceland 6,4764,024
AgraIndia 8,2615,134
AhmedabadIndia 7,7314,804
AkolaIndia 8,1965,093
AllahabadIndia 8,6405,369
AmritsarIndia 7,9484,939
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1358,784
AbadanIran 5,4233,370
ArakIran 5,6803,530
AlbengaItaly 3,9572,459
AlgheroItaly 3,5892,230
AmendolaItaly 3,8922,419
AnconaItaly 4,0332,506
ArezzoItaly 3,9722,468
AbidjanIvory Coast 698434
AdiakeIvory Coast 639397
AbashiriJapan 13,0518,110
AburatsuJapan 13,0678,120
AikawaJapan 13,1518,172
AjiroJapan 13,4238,341
AkitaJapan 13,1488,170
AkuneJapan 12,9448,043
AomoriJapan 13,1058,144
AsahikawaJapan 12,9688,059
AsosanJapan 12,9638,056
AmmanJordan 4,4052,737
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1755,080
AinaziLatvia 5,7873,596
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7713,586
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0273,745
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9453,694
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8253,620
AtarMauritania 1,9931,238
AgalegaMauritius 6,5024,041
AcapulcoMexico 10,8636,750
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8026,091
AltaiMongolia 9,6736,011
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1666,317
AgadirMorocco 2,6271,632
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8082,988
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8289,836
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,33910,153
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,73510,399
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,83510,461
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0279,960
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,83510,461
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,85010,471
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4565,876
AgadezNiger 1,156718
AsuncionParaguay 7,4124,606
ArequipaPeru 8,4795,269
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8147,963
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5639,050
AradRomania 4,5582,833
AjanRussia 11,7437,298
AldanRussia 11,0056,839
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3103,921
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4125,227
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3757,690
AnadyrRussia 11,8077,337
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8924,283
ArmavirRussia 5,5343,439
AstrakhanRussia 6,0673,770
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,07611,854
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9352,445
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3462,079
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2712,033
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1181,938
Abu HamedSudan 3,6512,269
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6232,252
AqiqSudan 4,1242,562
ArbaatSudan 4,0312,505
AromaSudan 3,8712,406
AtbaraSudan 3,6742,283
Abu KamalSyria 4,9363,067
AleppoSyria 4,7312,940
AranyaprathetThailand 10,9806,823
AtakpameTogo 15697
AdanaTurkey 4,6342,880
AfyonTurkey 4,4192,746
AnkaraTurkey 4,6602,895
AntalyaTurkey 4,2992,671
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5204,051
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3673,335
AberporthUk 4,8272,999
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8533,015
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0563,142
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1943,228
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9123,674
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8933,662
ArtigasUruguay 7,5474,690
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4645,881
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0326,234
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7637,310
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4736,508
Ada, MnUsa 9,8886,145
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9425,556
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8225,482
Akron, OhUsa 8,7345,427
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8686,753
Albany, GaUsa 9,0255,608
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1045,036
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6806,015
Albion, NeUsa 10,0866,267
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0136,844
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5335,924
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0366,237
Algona, IaUsa 9,7426,054
Alice, TxUsa 10,4246,478
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2295,113
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Alma, MiUsa 9,0165,603
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8885,523
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8966,771
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5786,574
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0334,992
Amite, LaUsa 9,6566,000
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8197,345
Anderson, InUsa 9,1265,671
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9065,534
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4465,248
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9425,556
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6577,244
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1485,685
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8815,519
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8625,507
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4405,866
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8177,343
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9046,154
Athens, GaUsa 8,9445,558
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0485,622
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1505,065
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1008,140
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9686,194
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8245,483
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9716,817
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2715,761
Austin, TxUsa 10,3426,426
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1624,451
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7744,831
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7104,791
AdenYemen 4,8032,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -