Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,94811,775
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9756,199
ParanaArgentina 7,9554,943
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5684,703
PehuajoArgentina 8,2575,131
PergaminoArgentina 8,0575,007
PigeArgentina 8,3755,204
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2475,125
PosadasArgentina 7,3554,570
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7414,811
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8225,482
Punta IndioArgentina 7,8564,882
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8727,999
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2098,208
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1782,596
ParakouBenin 166103
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6652,899
ParacatuBrazil 6,0273,745
ParanaBrazil 5,9173,677
ParanaguaBrazil 6,6004,102
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5564,074
ParintinsBrazil 6,5434,066
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9443,072
Passo FundoBrazil 7,0834,402
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,0613,766
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0563,142
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8142,991
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,4343,377
PeixeBrazil 5,9683,709
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0423,133
PicosBrazil 5,0503,138
PiraiBrazil 6,0343,750
PirenopolisBrazil 6,1703,834
PompeuBrazil 5,9503,697
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1124,419
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0333,749
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,8634,265
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4714,642
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,0764,397
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9223,680
PosseBrazil 5,8363,627
PlevenBulgaria 4,4522,767
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3502,703
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,2777,008
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8586,747
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1155,664
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4015,220
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4795,269
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3225,793
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0674,391
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7427,297
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9096,158
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3016,401
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2777,008
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6577,244
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1586,313
ParronChile 8,9405,556
Puerto AysenChile 9,4865,895
Puerto MonttChile 9,3845,831
Punta ArenasChile 9,6315,985
PingbianChina 11,5337,167
PeralesColombia 8,4295,238
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5634,700
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4005,841
PragueCzech Republic 4,7302,939
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9004,909
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7224,798
PoloDominican Republic 7,8514,879
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7664,826
PichilingueEcuador 8,9965,590
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1055,658
PuyoEcuador 8,8375,491
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0572,521
ParisFrance 4,4312,753
PerpignanFrance 3,7572,335
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2985,778
Port-GentilGabon 1,367849
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1066,280
PotsdamGermany 4,9453,073
PatrasGreece 3,8512,393
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5235,296
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7594,200
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8244,241
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9614,947
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2105,723
PecsHungary 4,4272,751
PambanIndia 8,5505,313
PuneIndia 7,8784,895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0366,858
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0047,460
PadovaItaly 4,1792,597
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2402,635
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4612,151
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4602,150
PantelleriaItaly 3,2812,039
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0792,535
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5112,182
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9512,455
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9322,443
PiacenzaItaly 4,0792,535
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9612,461
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0872,539
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7362,322
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8062,365
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7982,360
PrizziItaly 3,4252,128
PakseLaos 11,2907,016
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9126,781
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9654,328
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9924,345
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,91510,511
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1122,555
PatheinMyanmar 10,1016,277
PutaoMyanmar 10,1616,314
PyiMyanmar 10,1096,282
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,86111,099
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,48810,246
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2095,722
Port HarcourtNigeria 794493
PohangNorth Korea 12,6467,859
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,2027,583
PadidanPakistan 7,2814,524
PanjgurPakistan 6,8824,277
ParachinarPakistan 7,5124,668
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8084,230
PeshawarPakistan 7,6524,755
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,29210,124
PilarParaguay 7,5454,689
PiscoPeru 8,9015,531
PiuraPeru 9,1965,715
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1345,055
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7997,954
PoznanPoland 5,0343,128
PrzemyslPoland 4,9603,083
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6002,237
PortalegrePortugal 3,4752,160
Porto Portugal 3,7022,300
PavelecRussia 6,0253,744
PecoraRussia 7,5654,701
PermRussia 7,1584,448
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7907,948
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4614,015
PjatigorskRussia 5,6073,484
PoronajskRussia 12,5597,804
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4153,365
Providenja BayRussia 11,8447,360
PskovRussia 5,9073,670
PodorSenegal 1,9391,205
PopradSlovakia 4,7992,982
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,4303,374
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,8433,010
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4042,115
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6355,366
Port SudanSudan 4,0512,517
ParamariboSuriname 6,2143,862
PiteňSweden 6,4594,013
PalmyraSyria 4,7292,938
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,71610,387
PhetchabunThailand 10,7766,696
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,6776,635
PhraeThailand 10,6366,609
PhuketThailand 10,6596,624
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6456,615
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8526,743
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7336,669
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8394,250
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6262,875
PoltavaUkraine 5,4713,400
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6664,764
PradoUruguay 7,7444,812
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,6544,756
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Pana, IlUsa 9,3955,838
Paoli, InUsa 9,1365,677
Paris, IlUsa 9,2955,776
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7466,056
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4765,889
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8016,712
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1936,334
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0716,258
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9686,194
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5087,151
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3445,806
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4285,859
Perry, OkUsa 10,1456,304
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2105,102
Philo, OhUsa 8,7865,460
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5407,171
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2096,344
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7346,049
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6335,364
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1105,040
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8454,875
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6145,974
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1936,956
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3665,820
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4615,879
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6507,240
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0026,215
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1945,092
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6507,240
Portage, WiUsa 9,3275,796
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8324,867
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7657,311
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5125,911
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8296,108
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2486,989
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2715,140
Princeton, InUsa 9,3205,792
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9024,910
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7256,665
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5724,705
PetaukeZambia 4,2102,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -