Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4384,622
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0944,409
KhostAfghanistan 7,4954,658
KunduzAfghanistan 7,4344,620
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,4245,856
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4038,329
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3712,716
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6763,527
KandiBenin 309192
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3357,044
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7875,460
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7905,462
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3127,029
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6385,989
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3385,181
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7916,706
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1376,299
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9674,951
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1465,062
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0865,025
KashiChina 8,0755,018
KunmingChina 10,7296,667
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1721,350
KhargaEgypt 3,6052,240
KosseirEgypt 3,9762,470
KajaaniFinland 6,4934,035
KuopioFinland 6,3613,953
KuusamoFinland 6,6894,156
KarlsruheGermany 4,5012,797
KasselGermany 4,7662,962
KonstanzGermany 4,3692,715
KumasiGhana 394245
KalamataGreece 3,7632,338
KerkiraGreece 3,8832,413
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7542,333
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5134,669
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0224,363
KankanGuinea 1,156718
KindiaGuinea 1,542958
KissidougouGuinea 1,234767
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8879,872
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9367,417
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9377,418
KeszthelyHungary 4,4682,776
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2813,903
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3405,804
KotaIndia 8,0515,003
KozhikodeIndia 8,1525,066
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7088,518
KermanIran 6,2363,875
KermanshahIran 5,4613,394
Khoram AbadIran 5,5263,434
KilkennyIreland 4,9103,051
KingstonJamaica 8,4345,241
KagoshimaJapan 12,9998,078
KanazawaJapan 13,1428,167
KaruizawaJapan 13,2928,260
KatsuuraJapan 13,5008,389
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3688,307
KitamiesashiJapan 12,8858,007
KobeJapan 13,1678,182
KochiJapan 13,1158,150
KofuJapan 13,3418,290
KumagayaJapan 13,3648,304
KumamotoJapan 12,9398,040
KumejimaJapan 12,9588,052
KureJapan 12,9978,076
KushiroJapan 13,1428,167
KutchanJapan 12,9448,044
KyotoJapan 13,1848,193
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6155,353
KitaleKenya 3,8512,393
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3633,333
KufraLibya 2,8971,800
KaunasLithuania 5,4833,407
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4843,408
KybartaiLithuania 5,4263,372
KarongaMalawi 4,1902,604
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1146,907
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6127,837
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0936,893
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2186,971
KuantanMalaysia 11,2636,999
KuchingMalaysia 12,0867,510
KayesMali 1,498931
KeniebaMali 1,418881
KidalMali 1,051653
KitaMali 1,244773
KoutiaMali 816507
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,54810,904
KisinevMoldova 4,9803,095
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2376,983
KhatgalMongolia 9,8686,132
KhovdMongolia 9,2975,777
KhujirtMongolia 10,1476,305
KhutagMongolia 10,0736,259
KenitraMorocco 2,9241,817
KalewaMyanmar 9,9346,173
KathaMyanmar 10,1196,288
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6386,611
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,9256,168
KengtungMyanmar 10,5106,531
KhamtiMyanmar 10,0206,227
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,3532,705
KathmanduNepal 8,9795,580
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,79511,058
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,71210,385
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,39910,191
KarioiNew Zealand 16,58010,303
KawerauNew Zealand 16,74710,407
KopuaNew Zealand 16,52510,269
KanoNigeria 876545
KangnungNorth Korea 12,5087,772
KarasjokNorway 6,9494,318
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9073,671
KristiansandNorway 5,5003,418
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0433,755
KhasabOman 6,0963,788
KarachiPakistan 7,1584,448
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1734,457
KhanpurPakistan 7,5384,684
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1384,436
KororPalau 14,5369,033
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8062,987
KlodzkoPoland 4,8252,998
KoszalinPoland 5,2033,233
KrakowPoland 4,8843,035
KalakanRussia 10,7496,680
KaliningradRussia 5,3693,336
KamenskoeRussia 11,9637,434
KandalaksaRussia 6,8784,274
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3024,538
KazanRussia 6,6664,143
KemRussia 6,7444,191
KerchRussia 5,2663,272
KhabarovskRussia 12,1997,581
KirenskRussia 10,1436,303
KirovRussia 6,8614,263
KljuciRussia 12,5177,778
KolpasevRussia 8,6805,394
KorfRussia 12,1907,575
KostromaRussia 6,3873,969
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1516,308
KotlasRussia 6,8924,283
KrasnodarRussia 5,4113,362
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1144,421
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1824,463
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2885,772
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4515,252
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6004,101
KurganRussia 7,5814,711
KurskRussia 5,7203,555
KyraRussia 10,7026,650
KigaliRwanda 3,4352,134
KoldaSenegal 1,8121,126
KabalaSierra Leone 1,395867
KosiceSlovakia 4,7992,982
KimberleySouth Africa 4,9083,050
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,3547,677
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7025,407
KadugliSudan 3,1351,948
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4762,160
KassalaSudan 3,8932,419
KhartoumSudan 3,4862,166
KostiSudan 3,4682,155
KalmarSweden 5,4633,395
KaresuandoSweden 6,7934,221
KarlstadSweden 5,7043,545
KristianstadSweden 5,3543,327
KamishliSyria 5,0913,164
KanchanaburiThailand 10,6586,623
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0616,874
Khon KaenThailand 10,9476,802
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8116,718
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,9076,778
KairouanTunisia 3,1031,928
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7932,978
KarsTurkey 5,4173,366
KastamonuTurkey 4,8182,994
KayseriTurkey 4,7572,956
KonyaTurkey 4,5002,797
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7274,181
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8284,243
KinlossUk 5,4263,372
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5823,469
KievUkraine 5,3413,319
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3993,355
KirovogradUkraine 5,2653,272
KlepininoUkraine 5,1533,202
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3473,323
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1653,210
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2803,281
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0705,636
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0666,877
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8786,139
Keene, NhUsa 7,9604,946
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9495,561
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6396,611
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8825,519
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5976,585
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2317,601
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2326,359
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4515,252
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9007,395
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9885,585
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2207,593
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4777,132
KabompoZambia 3,5752,221
KabweZambia 3,9832,475
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,9822,475
KafirondaZambia 3,8262,377
KaomaZambia 3,7142,308
KasamaZambia 3,9462,452
KasempaZambia 3,7022,300
KawambwaZambia 3,7312,319
KaroiZimbabwe 4,2472,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -