Jill2016.com
Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9691,845
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7371,079
OranArgentina 7,9614,947
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8427,980
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8009,197
OstendeBelgium 4,7012,921
ObidosBrazil 6,3943,973
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 474295
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2705,139
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2695,138
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3545,813
OdenseDenmark 5,2243,246
OtavaloEcuador 8,8415,494
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,71611,630
OuluFinland 6,5014,040
OroomiehIran 5,4253,371
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6442,264
OdienneIvory Coast 958596
ObihiroJapan 13,0838,130
OfunatoJapan 13,2998,264
OitaJapan 12,9868,070
OkayamaJapan 13,0738,124
OkinoerabuJapan 13,0708,122
OmaezakiJapan 13,3918,322
OmuJapan 12,9348,037
OnahamaJapan 13,4078,331
OsakaJapan 13,1918,197
OshimaJapan 13,4638,366
OtaruJapan 12,9378,039
OwaseJapan 13,2828,254
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5791,603
OujoaMorocco 2,8861,793
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,02911,204
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,49710,251
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9189,892
OphirNew Zealand 15,8489,848
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,75610,413
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6959,753
OcotalNicaragua 9,5195,915
OrlandNorway 6,1213,804
OsloNorway 5,7233,556
OhotskRussia 11,7007,270
OkhotskRussia 11,7007,270
OlekminskRussia 10,6636,626
OlenekRussia 9,9196,164
OmskRussia 8,0615,009
OnegaRussia 6,7644,203
OrenburgRussia 6,7964,223
OymyakonRussia 11,3607,059
OviedoSpain 3,8822,412
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1223,804
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5673,459
OdessaUkraine 5,0233,122
OvrucUkraine 5,3403,318
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0095,598
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0866,267
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5325,302
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3397,046
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2275,734
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2155,105
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2126,346
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9056,155
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7886,082
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7057,274
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9316,171
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9396,176
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2225,730
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8015,469
Orono, MeUsa 7,7464,813
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2905,773
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3285,175
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3665,820
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9056,155
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2505,748
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9495,561
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9006,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -