Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,5083,422
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7363,565
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7273,559
YaoundeCameroon 1,280796
YokoCameroon 1,295805
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4984,659
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3826,452
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1596,313
YanjiChina 12,2387,605
YichangChina 11,3747,068
YinchuanChina 10,6696,630
YiningChina 8,5325,302
YariguiesColombia 8,2425,122
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7154,794
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7704,828
YazdIran 6,0223,742
YakushimaJapan 13,0768,126
YamagataJapan 13,2738,248
YamaguchiJapan 12,9178,027
YokkaichiJapan 13,2518,234
YokohamaJapan 13,4338,348
YonagoJapan 12,9818,066
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6997,891
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,8239,211
YeMyanmar 10,4566,498
YolaNigeria 1,243772
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,5947,826
YurimaguasPeru 8,7215,419
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3494,567
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7267,908
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5974,100
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5737,192
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6437,235
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9656,814
York, PaUsa 8,3605,195
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6685,387
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7967,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -