Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5259,648
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8296,729
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0079,947
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,54010,278
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3398,289
WoomeraAustralia 14,8189,208
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2208,837
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7474,814
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6405,369
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1656,938
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3727,066
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6965,404
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8545,502
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8376,113
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2576,374
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6524,755
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8919,875
WajimaJapan 13,1058,144
WakamatsuJapan 13,3028,266
WakayamaJapan 13,1948,199
WakkanaiJapan 12,7977,952
WajirKenya 4,3822,723
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,8272,378
WindhoekNamibia 3,9152,433
WaihiNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,67510,362
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,74610,406
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,66410,355
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,41710,202
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,37710,177
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,95110,534
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,53610,276
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,80710,444
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,52310,267
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,87510,487
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,75110,410
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,85610,475
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0399,967
WintonNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,85410,473
WarsawPoland 5,1273,186
WroclawPoland 4,9013,045
WonsanSouth Korea 12,3167,653
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5682,218
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5282,192
WauSudan 2,9591,839
WaddingtonUk 4,9163,055
Waco, TxUsa 10,2666,379
Wake IslandUsa 16,49410,250
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3276,418
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0056,217
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9145,539
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4547,118
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4355,863
Warren, OhUsa 8,6975,404
Warren, PaUsa 8,5295,300
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5655,944
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3625,196
Washington, IaUsa 9,6165,975
Washington, InUsa 9,2225,730
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5565,938
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2895,151
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9356,174
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3405,804
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9565,566
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8775,516
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8775,516
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4945,900
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3595,816
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2926,396
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9896,207
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7015,407
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2755,142
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6965,404
West Point, GaUsa 9,1085,660
West Point, NyUsa 8,1105,040
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4795,890
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1265,671
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3256,416
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1446,303
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3947,080
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2565,131
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3595,194
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7965,466
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3555,192
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3376,423
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2755,142
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2405,120
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4445,247
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7845,459
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7406,053
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6787,257
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7305,425
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3687,064
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7245,421
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4895,275
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7765,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -