Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4284,616
NeuquenArgentina 8,8965,528
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1555,067
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,39310,808
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5839,684
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7719,800
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8789,245
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4465,248
NatitingouBenin 15194
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,8943,663
NgaoundereCameroon 1,379857
NkoundjaCameroon 1,122697
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5324,680
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6387,232
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3334,557
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0174,982
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7246,664
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4816,513
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5645,322
N’DjamenaChad 1,557968
NanchangChina 11,8727,378
NanjingChina 11,9897,450
NanningChina 11,3397,046
NicosiaCyprus 4,3702,716
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1943,227
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6924,780
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8624,886
NegeleEthiopia 4,2562,645
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,96211,783
NandiFiji 18,96211,783
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1303,809
NancyFrance 4,4402,759
NantesFrance 4,2522,642
NiceFrance 3,8992,423
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0483,137
NurembergGermany 4,5992,858
NurnbergGermany 4,5992,858
NaxosGreece 3,9642,464
NanortalikGreenland 6,8554,260
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9324,307
NordGreenland 8,1215,046
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3854,589
NzerekoreGuinea 1,047651
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4025,221
New DelhiIndia 8,1745,080
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7762,347
NaganoJapan 13,2468,231
NagasakiJapan 12,8778,002
NagoJapan 13,0488,108
NagoyaJapan 13,2638,242
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,0438,105
NaraJapan 13,2138,211
NazeJapan 13,0888,133
NemuroJapan 13,1778,189
NiigataJapan 13,2138,211
NikkoJapan 13,3298,283
NobeokaJapan 13,0288,096
NairobiKenya 4,1062,552
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,42510,828
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,0875,026
NidaLithuania 5,4393,380
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7673,584
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1333,811
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,3212,685
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,3942,731
NaraMali 1,146712
NioroMali 1,336830
NemaMauritania 1,246774
NouakchottMauritania 2,1061,309
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,85911,098
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,59810,314
NelsonNew Zealand 16,33810,152
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,41510,201
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5045,906
N’GuigmiNiger 1,428888
NiameyNiger 513319
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7224,177
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1194,424
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7994,846
NawabshahPakistan 7,3014,537
NokkundiPakistan 6,7684,206
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6394,747
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8888,009
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5484,690
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1116,905
NikolaevRussia 5,1343,190
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1227,533
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,7407,917
NizneangarskRussia 10,3046,403
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6906,022
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6004,723
NovgorodRussia 6,0703,772
NovosibirskRussia 8,6655,384
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7535,439
No. 6Sudan 3,6102,243
NyalaSudan 2,6161,626
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,1316,917
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,6866,640
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8136,719
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,6846,639
NarathiwatThailand 11,0596,872
NigdeTurkey 4,6512,890
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2513,884
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,3123,301
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9565,565
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9565,565
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2145,726
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7266,044
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8606,127
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8684,890
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1455,062
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6135,352
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6065,969
New London, WiUsa 9,3025,780
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6195,978
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6435,993
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7236,042
New YorkUsa 8,1105,040
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0905,027
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1005,033
Newark, NjUsa 8,1225,047
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0715,637
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8225,482
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1216,290
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1085,660
Newport, TnUsa 8,8985,530
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7667,311
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2875,150
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0406,239
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,0047,460
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1666,317
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3276,417
Norton, KsUsa 10,3006,401
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8315,488
NdolaZambia 3,8992,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -