Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0554,384
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,2834,525
MilianaAlgeria 3,0391,889
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,9501,833
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3127,651
Malarg EArgentina 8,8895,524
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0325,613
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,0114,978
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1395,058
MendozaArgentina 8,7325,426
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7245,421
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6394,747
Mackay MoAustralia 16,34010,154
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5849,063
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3188,276
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1698,184
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1789,432
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1809,433
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1469,412
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8649,237
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3689,550
MuharraqBahrain 5,5473,447
MinskBelarus 5,5273,434
MogilevBelarus 5,6263,496
MaunBotswana 4,0392,510
MacapaBrazil 5,8643,644
MacauBrazil 4,4722,779
MaceioBrazil 4,5762,844
MachadoBrazil 6,1623,829
ManausBrazil 6,9114,295
MarabaBrazil 5,7993,603
MaringaBrazil 6,8024,227
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,2403,878
Monte AzulBrazil 5,5283,435
Monte SantoBrazil 4,9693,088
MonteiroBrazil 4,6312,878
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,7163,552
Morada NovaBrazil 4,6532,891
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,1963,229
MamfeCameroon 968601
MarouaCameroon 1,445898
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9495,561
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3025,159
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7756,696
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1686,940
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7107,277
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7536,682
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6187,220
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4354,621
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7484,815
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0965,031
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1215,047
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3966,460
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6575,380
Morden, MbCanada 9,9156,161
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5535,315
MoundouChad 1,6401,019
MatecanaColombia 8,4875,274
MoroniComoros 5,1903,225
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7932,978
MarstalDenmark 5,1673,211
Melville HallDominica 6,8044,228
MichesDominican Republic 7,6124,730
MocaDominican Republic 7,7654,825
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8304,866
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8804,897
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6924,780
MilagroEcuador 9,0305,611
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6652,277
MinyaEgypt 3,7542,333
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,023636
MassawaEritrea 4,2202,622
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9503,697
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8973,664
MarseilleFrance 3,8512,393
MontpellierFrance 3,8572,397
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1223,804
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0929,378
MakokouGabon 1,600994
MayumbaGabon 1,7351,078
MitzicGabon 1,467912
MkamboGabon 1,6691,037
MoandaGabon 1,7811,107
MouilaGabon 1,6281,012
MagdeburgGermany 4,8893,038
MunichGermany 4,4902,790
MünsterGermany 4,8162,993
MethoniGreece 3,7252,315
MilosGreece 3,8762,409
MitiliniGreece 4,1962,607
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1952,607
MacentaGuinea 1,171728
MamouGuinea 1,459906
Midway IslandHawaii 15,8769,865
MiskolcHungary 4,7212,934
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0334,992
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,4095,226
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7674,826
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6715,388
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6698,494
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7269,151
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7716,693
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5369,655
MashhadIran 6,6084,106
Malin HeadIreland 5,2113,238
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8592,398
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,8272,378
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5542,209
MilanItaly 4,1292,566
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1392,572
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8412,387
ManIvory Coast 970603
MaebashiJapan 13,3238,279
MaizuruJapan 13,1258,156
MakurazakiJapan 12,9968,076
MatsueJapan 12,9598,053
MatsumotoJapan 13,2608,240
MatsuyamaJapan 13,0398,102
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,3768,312
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,2859,498
MishimaJapan 13,4078,331
MitoJapan 13,4208,340
MiyakejimaJapan 13,5198,401
MiyakoJapan 13,2698,246
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8938,012
MiyakonojoJapan 13,0328,098
MiyazakiJapan 13,0478,107
MombetsuJapan 12,9748,062
MoriokaJapan 13,2168,213
MuroranJapan 13,0038,080
MurotomisakiJapan 13,1838,192
MutsuJapan 13,0978,139
Ma’AnJordan 4,2962,670
MafraqJordan 4,4472,763
MombasaKenya 4,5012,797
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9024,910
MaseruLesotho 5,1083,174
MonroviaLiberia 1,303810
MisratahLibya 2,9631,841
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,6823,531
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,5853,471
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1513,822
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7343,563
MakhangaMalawi 4,6942,917
MangochiMalawi 4,5742,842
MwmosaMalawi 4,7052,924
MzimbaMalawi 4,2742,656
MzuzuMalawi 4,2862,663
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1866,951
MersingMalaysia 11,3567,056
MiriMalaysia 12,4257,721
MaleMaldives 8,0024,973
MenakaMali 774481
MoptiMali 840522
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,92611,140
MazatlanMexico 11,3707,065
MeridaMexico 9,7346,049
Mexico CityMexico 10,7436,676
MonterreyMexico 10,7046,652
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9416,799
MaantyMongolia 10,4776,511
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4416,488
MatadMongolia 11,0566,870
MurenMongolia 9,8886,145
MarrakechMorocco 2,6901,671
MeknesMorocco 2,8521,772
MideltMorocco 2,7041,680
MaputoMozambique 5,1573,205
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1043,172
MandalayMyanmar 10,1396,300
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,1346,297
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,5916,581
MindatMyanmar 9,9316,171
MonywaMyanmar 10,0386,238
MyeikMyanmar 10,5916,581
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,2006,339
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6812,909
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,54910,284
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8489,848
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,64510,344
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,25610,102
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0849,995
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5275,920
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5115,910
MagariaNiger 956594
Maine SoroaNiger 1,273791
MaradiNiger 817508
MaiduguriNigeria 1,343835
MakurdiNigeria 824512
MinnaNigeria 595370
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,4827,756
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4554,011
MajisOman 6,1133,799
MasirahOman 6,3093,921
Muscat  Oman 6,2703,897
MultanPakistan 7,6174,733
MurreePakistan 7,8164,857
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,09410,001
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5614,699
MoyobambaPeru 8,8165,478
MactanPhilippines 13,3358,287
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8838,006
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7982,360
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,8921,176
MagadanRussia 11,9317,414
MahackalaRussia 5,8673,646
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8334,868
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8344,868
MarkovoRussia 11,7757,317
MinusinskRussia 9,2405,742
MogocaRussia 10,9896,829
MoscowRussia 6,1023,792
MurmanskRussia 7,0564,385
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4332,755
MatamSenegal 1,7291,075
MogadishuSomalia 4,9493,075
MadridSpain 3,5322,195
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5272,192
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4462,142
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1321,946
MelillaSpain 2,9531,835
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2091,994
MalakalSudan 3,3472,080
MbabaneSwaziland 5,0913,164
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2022,611
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3856,453
Mae SariangThailand 10,4046,465
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,4986,523
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,1466,926
MalatyaTurkey 4,9283,062
MersinTurkey 4,5742,842
MuglaTurkey 4,1642,587
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9493,075
ManstonUk 4,7112,927
MeloUruguay 7,4494,629
MercedesUruguay 7,8174,858
MontevideoUruguay 7,7434,811
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9865,584
Madison, FlUsa 8,9405,556
Madison, InUsa 9,0505,624
Madison, NeUsa 10,0056,217
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3655,820
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0756,261
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2195,729
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5025,905
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Marion, InUsa 9,1165,665
Marion, NcUsa 8,8095,474
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1855,708
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9826,203
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4455,248
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7737,316
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7755,453
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5167,156
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3665,820
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1505,686
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1466,305
Medford, WiUsa 9,4175,852
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0886,269
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5395,928
Mena, ArUsa 9,9006,152
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4665,882
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6505,997
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7325,426
Midland, TxUsa 10,7156,658
Milan, MnUsa 9,8586,126
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9026,153
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5576,560
Milford, DeUsa 8,1865,087
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9235,545
Millen, GaUsa 8,8265,485
Millport, OhUsa 8,6975,404
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8804,897
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2525,749
Minden, NeUsa 10,1926,333
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6455,993
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3705,823
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1196,910
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4435,868
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4865,894
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5335,924
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6895,399
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8586,126
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2475,746
Montrose, CoUsa 11,0266,852
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1905,089
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3605,195
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8095,474
Moro, OrUsa 11,6927,265
Morris, MnUsa 9,8366,112
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4355,863
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7145,415
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8545,502
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5765,951
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0095,598
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9174,920
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4075,846
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2045,719
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1165,665
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0066,218
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4534,631
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9704,953
MaracayVenezuela 7,5294,679
MaturinVenezuela 7,0474,379
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8924,904
MeridaVenezuela 7,9344,930
MagoyeZambia 4,0242,501
MansaZambia 3,7912,356
MbalaZambia 3,8872,415
MfuweZambia 4,2042,612
MisamfuZambia 3,9502,454
MonguZambia 3,6252,252
MpikaZambia 4,0742,532
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,2842,662
Mt MakuluZambia 4,0442,513
MumbwaZambia 3,9222,437
MwinilungaZambia 3,4562,147
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,5842,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -