Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4474,628
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,5514,693
JuninArgentina 8,1165,043
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,6074,106
JacobinaBrazil 5,1203,181
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5772,844
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,3732,718
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,9843,718
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,9373,689
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6796,636
JiuquanChina 9,9896,207
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3305,798
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7794,834
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9114,916
JoensuuFinland 6,3933,973
JokioinenFinland 6,0523,761
JyvskylFinland 6,2623,891
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6584,758
JulianehbGreenland 6,9304,306
JagdalpurIndia 8,7325,426
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8317,352
JerusalemIsrael 4,3352,694
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4245,856
JosNigeria 856532
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9234,302
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9264,304
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,3204,549
JhelumPakistan 7,8434,874
JiwaniPakistan 6,6374,124
JuliacaPeru 8,3085,163
JakutskRussia 10,9746,819
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8843,657
JenisejskRussia 9,2185,728
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1348,162
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7277,909
JamestownSaint Helena 2,8701,784
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3022,673
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5662,838
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,8813,033
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1721,971
JubaSudan 3,3912,107
JokkmokkSweden 6,5624,078
JönköpingSweden 5,5403,442
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5353,440
JendoubaTunisia 3,1541,960
JerbaTunisia 2,9371,825
JerseyUk 4,4852,787
JaltaUkraine 5,0653,147
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5905,959
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4245,856
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8215,482
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4645,881
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5235,296
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5397,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -