Jill2016.com
Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7964,223
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5751,600
HuamboAngola 2,9101,808
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1648,802
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0309,340
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0159,330
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8469,847
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4292,752
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4617,122
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3174,547
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3194,548
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6045,347
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3414,562
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8515,500
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5286,542
Hope, BcCanada 11,4767,131
HaikouChina 11,6197,220
HailarChina 11,2256,975
HamiChina 9,5225,917
HetanChina 8,4155,229
HavanaCuba 8,9645,570
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6344,744
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5774,709
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8904,903
HelwanEgypt 3,9042,426
HurguadaEgypt 3,9702,467
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9333,687
HelsinkiFinland 6,0173,739
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0413,754
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8059,822
HamburgGermany 5,0283,124
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0283,124
HannoverGermany 4,8963,043
HelgolandGermany 5,0623,145
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4152,744
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8122,369
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6164,733
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,8959,878
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9429,906
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2843,905
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3735,203
HaifaIsrael 4,3682,714
HaboroJapan 12,8838,005
HachijojimaJapan 13,6088,456
HachinoheJapan 13,1748,186
HagiJapan 12,8998,015
HakodateJapan 13,0288,096
HamadaJapan 12,9198,028
HamamatsuJapan 13,3458,293
HikoneJapan 13,2048,205
HimejiJapan 13,1188,152
HiradoJapan 12,8157,963
HirooJapan 13,1398,164
HiroshimaJapan 12,9808,066
HitaJapan 12,9278,033
HitoyoshiJapan 12,9788,064
HunLibya 2,7201,690
HomboriMali 770479
HomalinMyanmar 9,9646,192
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,4056,466
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,19910,066
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0629,981
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,13510,026
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7059,759
HororataNew Zealand 16,0709,986
HyderabadPakistan 7,3044,539
HuanucoPeru 8,8135,477
HelPoland 5,3093,299
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2027,583
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9594,946
HatangaRussia 9,4435,868
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7544,818
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,8721,785
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7242,936
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6112,866
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,69010,993
HaejuSouth Korea 12,2527,613
HyesanSouth Korea 12,2377,604
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8065,472
HalaibSudan 4,0632,525
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8062,365
HudeibaSudan 3,6682,279
HaparandaSweden 6,5614,077
HarnosandSweden 6,1163,800
HamaSyria 4,6362,881
HassakahSyria 5,0263,123
Hua HinThailand 10,7336,669
HakkariTurkey 5,3183,305
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9793,094
HersonUkraine 5,1363,191
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,0963,167
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2906,394
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9704,953
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4075,846
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3475,187
Hart, MiUsa 9,0885,648
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0074,975
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0126,221
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9735,576
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4556,497
Hays, KsUsa 10,2436,365
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1807,569
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1356,298
Helena, MtUsa 10,9886,828
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4475,249
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4495,250
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8155,478
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9436,800
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5425,930
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2135,725
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0886,269
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1905,089
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0245,608
Holly, CoUsa 10,5246,540
Homer, AkUsa 12,0087,462
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2625,755
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2905,773
Horton, KsUsa 9,9366,174
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4556,497
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6215,357
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9815,581
Houma, LaUsa 9,6956,024
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1286,294
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8425,495
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2525,749
Huron, SdUsa 10,0446,241
HanoiVietnam 11,1496,928
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4887,139
HarareZimbabwe 4,4482,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -