Jill2016.com
Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1514,444
ShkoderAlbania 4,0982,547
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1561,961
SaltaArgentina 8,1345,055
San AntonioArgentina 8,7305,425
San LuisArgentina 8,5265,298
San RafaelArgentina 8,7545,440
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4835,272
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1305,052
SarmientoArgentina 9,2305,736
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8839,870
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8919,875
SalzburgAustria 4,4582,770
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7563,577
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8223,618
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8423,630
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6622,897
SaveBenin 179111
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6634,762
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2242,625
SalvadorBrazil 5,0173,118
Santa MariaBrazil 7,2704,518
SantaremBrazil 6,3173,926
SantosBrazil 6,3203,928
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,3603,952
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1393,815
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,7002,921
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,8714,270
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3204,549
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,1043,793
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1973,229
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4493,386
São PauloBrazil 6,3233,929
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,3023,916
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9884,964
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,0593,144
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9933,102
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,8933,662
SobralBrazil 4,8112,990
SoureBrazil 5,6093,486
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5193,429
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4414,624
SurubimBrazil 4,4922,791
SadovoBulgaria 4,3582,708
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2222,623
SofiaBulgaria 4,3252,688
SiemreapCambodia 11,1296,916
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0234,364
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7786,698
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5104,667
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8007,333
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7715,450
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5334,681
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4066,467
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9535,564
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7884,840
Scott, SkCanada 10,5346,546
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6424,749
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3124,544
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9614,947
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7706,693
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5235,918
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4585,877
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7586,685
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4557,118
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0554,384
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3794,585
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5416,550
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5496,555
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0894,405
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8281,758
SalCape Verde 2,7481,708
SantiagoChile 8,9175,541
SewellChile 8,9085,536
ShanghaiChina 12,2547,615
ShantouChina 12,1427,545
ShenyangChina 11,8867,386
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0245,608
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2355,117
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3205,791
SibenikCroatia 4,1202,560
SplitCroatia 4,1152,557
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2873,285
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2813,282
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7424,811
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6414,748
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6474,752
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7524,817
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6404,747
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7114,792
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8054,850
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7674,827
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8394,871
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5754,707
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6694,766
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7834,836
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8514,879
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7034,787
San GabrielEcuador 8,7865,460
SalloumEgypt 3,5272,192
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3892,106
SohagEgypt 3,7612,337
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0742,532
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8096,095
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7735,452
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7654,204
StrasbourgFrance 4,4412,760
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8743,650
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0943,787
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4223,369
SchleswigGermany 5,1193,181
StuttgartGermany 4,4872,788
SamosGreece 4,1072,552
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0642,525
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7562,334
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5114,667
SiguiriGuinea 1,161722
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7476,057
SzegedHungary 4,5192,808
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5012,797
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5084,044
SagarIndia 8,3515,189
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9504,940
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4639,609
SemnanIran 6,0463,757
ShahroudIran 6,2043,855
ShirazIran 5,8073,609
ShannonIreland 4,9453,073
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9242,439
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9182,435
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8292,379
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9962,483
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6042,239
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7002,299
SigonellaItaly 3,4502,144
SassandraIvory Coast 916569
SagaJapan 12,8808,004
SaigoJapan 12,9328,036
SakaiJapan 12,9668,057
SakataJapan 13,1928,198
SapporoJapan 12,9658,056
SaseboJapan 12,8417,980
SendaiJapan 13,3088,270
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1278,157
ShimonosekiJapan 12,8898,009
ShinjoJapan 13,2348,223
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2908,258
ShirakawaJapan 13,3488,295
ShizuokaJapan 13,3798,314
SumotoJapan 13,1688,183
SuttsuJapan 12,9218,029
SuwaJapan 13,2838,254
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6445,993
SavannakhetLaos 11,1386,921
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5703,461
SiluteLithuania 5,4563,391
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1812,598
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9933,724
SalimaMalawi 4,4722,779
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8307,973
SibuMalaysia 12,2337,602
SanMali 812505
SegouMali 935581
SikassoMali 793493
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0254,366
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3966,460
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2736,384
SainshandMongolia 10,7566,684
SafiMorocco 2,8031,742
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5561,588
SittweMyanmar 9,8446,117
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5623,456
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7454,813
SaiqOman 6,1993,852
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7903,598
SurOman 6,3823,966
SialkotPakistan 7,9184,920
SibbiPakistan 7,2714,518
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4284,616
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8295,486
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5118,396
SandomierzPoland 5,0083,112
SniezkaPoland 4,8323,003
SuwalkiPoland 5,3823,345
SzczecinPoland 5,0843,159
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2772,037
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0862,539
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2934,532
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8044,228
Satu MareRomania 4,7752,968
SibiuRomania 4,6412,884
SulinaRomania 4,8663,024
SadrinskRussia 7,4964,658
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1673,832
SalekhardRussia 8,0254,987
SaratovRussia 6,2413,878
SejmcanRussia 11,6527,241
SelagoncyRussia 10,0936,272
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1608,178
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2156,969
SmolenskRussia 5,7753,588
SociRussia 5,3583,330
SortovalaRussia 6,3393,939
SuntarRussia 10,4406,488
SurgutRussia 8,1935,091
SverdlovskRussia 7,3504,568
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0984,411
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9904,344
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,138707
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2143,862
SingaporeSingapore 11,3927,079
SliacSlovakia 4,7212,933
SeoulSouth Korea 12,3747,689
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0397,481
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6162,247
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8292,380
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8672,403
SevilleSpain 3,2392,013
SennarSudan 3,5742,221
ShambatSudan 3,4852,166
ShendiSudan 3,5982,236
StenseleSweden 6,3593,951
StockholmSweden 5,7793,591
StorlienSweden 6,1033,793
SundsvallSweden 6,0973,789
SantisSwitzerland 4,3252,688
SongeaTanzania 4,3922,730
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,0706,879
SongkhlaThailand 10,9126,781
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7126,657
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7166,659
SurinThailand 11,0586,871
Sansanne-MangoTogo 171106
SfaxTunisia 3,0221,878
SousseTunisia 3,1351,948
SamsunTurkey 4,9783,094
SiirtTurkey 5,1933,227
SivasTurkey 4,9303,064
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7534,196
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6052,862
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5113,425
SarataUkraine 4,9323,065
SarnyUkraine 5,2473,261
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0773,155
SumyUkraine 5,5753,464
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0113,736
SaltoUruguay 7,7234,799
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0817,507
Safford, AzUsa 11,3817,072
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9754,956
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8725,513
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5165,913
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1106,283
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7236,042
Salem, InUsa 9,1365,677
Salem, OrUsa 11,8337,353
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2366,982
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5766,572
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4326,483
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0147,465
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1977,579
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2934,532
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2257,596
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5905,960
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1937,577
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1857,572
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8155,478
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9455,559
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7615,444
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4396,487
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,5376,548
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1365,677
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6317,228
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6387,232
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0486,244
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5297,164
Selma, AlUsa 9,3075,783
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0264,987
Seymour, InUsa 9,1365,677
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0595,629
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6986,648
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9366,174
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9466,181
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9476,181
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1355,677
Southport, NcUsa 8,4545,253
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4665,882
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7055,409
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7726,073
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3177,033
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5265,920
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8036,092
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6197,842
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6986,026
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5145,912
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2725,762
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1105,040
State College, PaUsa 8,4335,241
State University, MsUsa 9,4795,890
State University, NmUsa 11,1496,928
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5405,307
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8426,737
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6335,986
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0947,516
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8466,119
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9704,953
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9006,152
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6605,381
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5697,189
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7356,050
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9466,181
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2955,154
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3064,540
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0825,023
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5314,680
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8854,279
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3851,482
SocotraYemen 5,7653,583
SenangaZambia 3,7022,301
SerenjeZambia 4,0502,517
SeshekeZambia 3,8882,416
SolweziZambia 3,6492,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -