Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0654,390
ChlefAlgeria 3,0281,882
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0861,917
CeresArgentina 8,0024,972
ChamicalArgentina 8,4105,226
ChepesArgentina 8,4755,266
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1205,667
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7204,797
CórdobaArgentina 8,2625,134
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2635,134
CorrientesArgentina 7,6114,729
CairnsAustralia 16,0869,996
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6499,724
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6917,887
CedunaAustralia 14,5049,013
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8639,857
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4729,614
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5959,691
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8479,848
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,26210,106
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2518,856
ChittagongBangladesh 9,6996,027
CharnocksBarbados 6,6194,113
CotonouBenin 323201
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,6843,532
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,8913,661
CabroboBrazil 4,8883,037
CaceresBrazil 7,0474,379
CaetiteBrazil 5,4653,396
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4822,785
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9194,299
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,8714,270
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,1903,846
Campos SalesBrazil 4,9343,066
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1973,230
CaparaoBrazil 5,7343,563
CapinopolisBrazil 6,3553,949
CaratingaBrazil 5,7193,554
CaravelasBrazil 5,3393,318
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,5983,479
CarolinaBrazil 5,6843,532
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,6934,159
CataguasesBrazil 5,8573,640
CatalaoBrazil 6,1773,838
CatanduvaBrazil 6,4153,986
CaxiasBrazil 5,1673,211
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,0294,368
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,3682,714
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9173,677
ChapecoBrazil 7,0454,378
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7924,221
CipoBrazil 4,9223,059
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9063,670
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,7953,601
CordeiroBrazil 5,8653,644
CorrentinaBrazil 5,6503,511
CorumbaBrazil 7,1434,439
CoximBrazil 6,8514,258
CrateusBrazil 4,8953,042
CuiabaBrazil 6,8714,270
CuritibaBrazil 6,6614,139
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9166,784
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9064,913
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1915,090
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1035,035
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3236,415
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7957,330
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8557,367
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1474,441
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2425,122
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5984,722
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3214,549
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3224,550
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6547,242
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5134,669
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2095,722
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5625,321
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5844,713
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4545,875
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2376,362
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3205,170
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5376,548
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7125,414
Comox, BcCanada 11,6627,247
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0606,252
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8435,495
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7116,656
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1026,899
ChicoChile 9,4545,875
ChillanChile 9,1375,678
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2305,736
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6785,393
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5235,918
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0125,600
ChangchunChina 11,8957,391
ChangduChina 10,0576,250
ChangshaChina 11,6017,209
ChengduChina 10,7046,652
ChongqingChina 10,9766,821
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0895,026
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2282,627
CamagueyCuba 8,5205,294
CasablancaCuba 8,9575,566
ChebCzech Republic 4,6852,911
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2883,286
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6974,783
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7864,838
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7224,799
CanarEcuador 8,9655,571
CairoEgypt 3,9232,438
CaenFrance 4,4722,779
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2112,617
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9213,679
CocobeachGabon 1,290801
CologneGermany 4,6992,920
ChiosGreece 4,1132,556
CorfuGreece 3,8832,413
ConakryGuinea 1,6221,008
CatacamasHonduras 9,4425,867
CholutecaHonduras 9,5975,963
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6065,348
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6415,991
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6415,991
ChahbaharIran 6,5204,052
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0563,142
ClonesIreland 5,0833,158
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0983,168
CorkIreland 4,8523,015
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8473,012
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4562,147
CameriItaly 4,1272,565
CampobassoItaly 3,8582,397
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5442,203
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4512,145
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4962,173
Cape MeleItaly 3,9482,453
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,7252,315
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4622,151
CerviaItaly 4,0642,526
CiampinoItaly 3,8182,373
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0222,500
Cisa PassItaly 4,0362,508
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8212,374
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3062,676
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3882,105
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6962,296
ChibaJapan 13,4538,360
ChichibuJapan 13,3548,298
ChichijimaJapan 14,2098,830
ChoshiJapan 13,4948,385
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5322,816
ChilekaMalawi 4,6252,874
ChitedzeMalawi 4,4012,735
ChitipaMalawi 4,1182,559
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1726,943
ComitanMexico 10,0736,260
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,28910,122
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9406,798
ChoirMongolia 10,5606,562
CasablancaMorocco 2,8791,789
ChindeMozambique 4,9403,070
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0016,215
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,05710,599
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8199,830
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0869,996
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0879,997
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0909,998
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,34710,159
CondegaNicaragua 9,5155,913
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0306,233
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5647,808
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,4137,713
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,5297,786
ChhorPakistan 7,4414,624
ChitralPakistan 7,6874,777
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1454,440
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3124,544
CajamarcaPeru 9,0025,594
ChachapoyasPeru 8,9165,540
ChiclayoPeru 9,1415,681
ChimbotePeru 9,0475,622
CuzcoPeru 8,4455,248
CzestochowaPoland 4,9343,066
CoimbraPortugal 3,5982,236
CalafatRomania 4,4242,749
CeahlauRomania 4,8373,006
ClujRomania 4,7092,926
ConstantaRomania 4,7302,939
CraiovaRomania 4,4972,795
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3395,803
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3695,200
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4926,520
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,3557,056
Cape UelenRussia 11,6277,225
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,5027,769
CaraRussia 10,7426,675
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2954,533
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0506,867
ChitaRussia 10,6876,641
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6946,645
CokurdahRussia 10,8186,722
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0916,892
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,1193,181
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,1247,534
CaceresSpain 3,4712,157
CadizSpain 3,1551,960
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3752,097
CordobaSpain 3,2652,029
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6565,379
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,8826,762
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9616,811
Chiang MaiThailand 10,4986,524
Chiang RaiThailand 10,5676,566
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8266,727
ChumphonThailand 10,6936,645
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2702,654
CorumTurkey 4,8393,007
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0124,357
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1914,469
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7352,942
CernovcyUkraine 4,9543,078
ChernigovUkraine 5,4623,394
CarrascoUruguay 7,7264,801
ColoniaUruguay 7,8504,878
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1674,454
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4365,864
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2735,141
Camden, ScUsa 8,7305,425
Canton, NyUsa 8,2155,105
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9826,203
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2285,113
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7014,786
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4655,882
Casper, WyUsa 10,7266,666
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7097,276
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4165,230
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5395,306
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6626,004
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6385,368
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6475,373
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7595,443
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7175,417
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4855,273
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6776,013
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1055,658
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0595,008
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0054,975
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6245,359
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4956,521
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6586,623
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2535,750
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0387,481
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7815,457
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6446,614
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0205,605
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0075,597
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8695,511
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8646,129
Clark, SdUsa 10,0126,221
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6475,995
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2455,745
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6686,629
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7685,448
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4355,863
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7227,906
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0245,608
College Park, MdUsa 8,3535,191
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7266,665
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6726,010
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7415,432
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1245,670
Columbus, InUsa 9,1365,677
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9476,181
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8615,506
Conception, MoUsa 9,8856,142
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1166,286
Conway, ArUsa 9,7206,040
Conway, ScUsa 8,5465,311
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2035,098
Corning, ArUsa 9,6145,974
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0505,002
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3826,452
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1866,330
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3025,159
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8707,376
Covington, LaUsa 9,6035,968
Covington, TnUsa 9,5255,919
Crete, NeUsa 10,0286,232
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7036,651
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8004,225
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8004,225
CaracasVenezuela 7,4434,625
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1054,415
CoroVenezuela 7,7384,808
ChipataZambia 4,2802,659
ChomaZambia 4,0452,514
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,7312,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -