Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3144,545
BustAfghanistan 6,9554,322
BatnaAlgeria 3,0221,878
BecharAlgeria 2,5281,571
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1091,932
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3771,477
BiskraAlgeria 2,9081,807
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2041,369
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4735,887
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3915,836
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4095,847
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7255,422
ByrdAntarctica 11,5607,183
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4095,225
BarilocheArgentina 9,2215,730
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9164,919
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6769,741
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,43310,211
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5918,446
BrestBelarus 5,2143,240
BrusselsBelgium 4,6592,895
Belize CityBelize 9,6505,997
BeninBenin 323201
BohiconBenin 226140
BermudaBermuda 7,2104,480
BageBrazil 7,3884,591
BambuiBrazil 6,0813,779
BarbacenaBrazil 5,9453,694
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8353,004
BarcelosBrazil 7,1814,463
BarraBrazil 5,3853,347
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3913,350
BarreirasBrazil 5,6153,489
BelémBrazil 5,6183,491
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,8893,659
BelterraBrazil 6,3493,946
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4013,356
Bom JesusBrazil 6,9364,310
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5073,422
BrasiliaBrazil 6,0653,769
BrevesBrazil 5,8423,630
BurgasBulgaria 4,5252,812
BurundiBurundi 3,4082,118
BatouriCameroon 1,543959
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9464,938
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4767,131
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4545,875
Banff, AbCanada 11,0096,841
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5405,307
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9984,349
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8806,761
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7066,031
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3955,217
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0276,231
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1946,334
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0394,995
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1053,794
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4217,097
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8696,133
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9841,233
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3761,476
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4305,860
BeijingChina 11,4307,103
BarranquillaColombia 8,2975,156
Benito SalasColombia 8,4695,263
BogotáColombia 8,3155,167
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6952,918
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7831,730
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4101,497
BaniDominican Republic 7,7514,816
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8324,867
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6754,769
BahariyaEgypt 3,6122,245
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8392,386
BiarritzFrance 3,8432,388
BordeauxFrance 3,9902,479
BrestFrance 4,4192,746
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,96410,542
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,96510,542
BitamGabon 1,377855
BanjulGambia 1,9961,240
BerlinGermany 4,9593,081
BrockenGermany 4,8393,007
BokeGuinea 1,7621,095
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,8571,154
BudapestHungary 4,6022,860
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6012,859
BangaloreIndia 8,3265,174
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9794,958
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1135,663
BikanerIndia 7,7934,843
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8577,989
BabolsarIran 6,0173,739
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1243,806
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7753,589
Bandar LengehIran 5,9613,704
BirjandIran 6,4954,036
BushehrIran 5,6253,495
BaghdadIraq 5,1653,210
BasraIraq 5,3863,347
BelmulletIreland 5,1283,187
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9703,089
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8922,418
BergamoItaly 4,1602,585
BolognaItaly 4,0722,530
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2782,658
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7042,302
BrindisiItaly 3,8932,419
BondoukouIvory Coast 445276
BouakeIvory Coast 698434
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0555,005
BeirutLebanon 4,4632,773
BenghaziLibya 3,2372,012
BirzaiLithuania 5,6393,504
BitolaMacedonia 4,0832,537
BlantyreMalawi 4,6252,874
BvumbweMalawi 4,6482,889
BintuluMalaysia 12,3467,672
BamakoMali 1,080671
Bko-SMali 1,069665
BougounMali 984612
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,2561,402
BaitagMongolia 9,3135,787
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4805,891
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3226,414
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9136,782
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8886,766
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0136,222
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7866,702
BulganMongolia 10,1496,307
BhamawMyanmar 10,2036,341
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7699,799
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,49410,249
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2545,750
BilmaNiger 1,6651,035
Birni N’KonniNiger 698433
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3774,584
BergenNorway 5,7283,559
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7263,558
BjornoyaNorway 7,3764,583
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5564,074
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3393,939
BadinPakistan 7,3514,568
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7914,841
BalakotPakistan 7,8154,856
BarkhanPakistan 7,4504,630
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8425,494
BascoPhilippines 12,7667,933
BialystokPoland 5,2913,288
BejaPortugal 3,3522,083
BragancaPortugal 3,7302,318
BistritaRomania 4,7832,972
BucharestRomania 4,6222,872
BajkitRussia 9,4035,843
BarabinskRussia 8,3765,205
BarnaulRussia 8,7015,407
BerezovoRussia 7,8574,882
BiserRussia 7,3244,552
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6437,235
BogdarinRussia 10,5956,584
BogucanyRussia 9,5225,917
BomnakRussia 11,4317,103
BorRussia 9,0715,637
BorzjaRussia 10,9636,813
BratskRussia 9,8236,104
BelgradeSerbia 4,3942,731
BoSierra Leone 1,425886
BontheSierra Leone 1,511939
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6082,863
BerberaSomalia 4,8092,988
BusanSouth Korea 12,6747,876
BadajozSpain 3,4192,124
BarcelonaSpain 3,5942,233
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7402,324
BabanusaSudan 2,9291,820
BaselSwitzerland 4,3312,691
BernSwitzerland 4,2612,648
BangkokThailand 10,7736,694
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,7746,695
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,5346,546
BizerteTunisia 3,2612,027
BalikesirTurkey 4,3192,684
BursaTurkey 4,4332,755
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8594,263
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1753,216
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1203,182
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1213,183
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8463,011
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6562,893
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6532,892
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0457,485
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5156,534
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3305,177
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9386,797
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9406,798
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5565,938
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7216,041
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7205,419
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8684,890
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3916,457
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5995,965
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1477,548
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1157,529
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9704,953
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2937,018
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4367,106
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0505,623
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7746,695
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2805,145
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2645,757
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8957,392
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1726,321
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6615,382
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7595,443
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5757,193
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1305,674
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0334,992
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4516,494
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4297,102
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4155,851
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1435,060
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8754,894
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3145,788
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1565,690
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5655,944
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2226,352
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0384,995
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6505,996
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8415,494
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4435,246
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3755,826
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5875,958
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4166,473
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7356,050
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6437,235
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6385,368
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8645,508
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5065,286
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8106,096
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7145,415
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5465,932
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0665,012
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6327,228
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3054,539
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2074,479
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7134,793
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,4082,739
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,4192,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -