Jill2016.com
Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7272,316
LuandaAngola 2,3921,487
LuenaAngola 3,1041,929
La PlataArgentina 7,8874,901
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0505,002
La RiojaArgentina 8,4225,234
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3055,161
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6285,983
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6634,762
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0999,383
LavertonAustralia 15,1629,422
LearmonthAustralia 12,7387,915
LongreachAustralia 15,7809,806
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7819,806
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,62510,331
Low HeadAustralia 15,1059,386
LinzAustria 4,5322,817
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6933,538
LerwickUk 5,6923,537
La PazBolivia 8,1345,055
LavrasBrazil 6,0563,763
LencoisBrazil 5,2753,278
LinharesBrazil 5,5083,423
LondrinaBrazil 6,7304,182
LomBulgaria 4,4242,749
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2086,343
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9655,571
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0346,235
Langara, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9036,775
London, OnCanada 8,7035,408
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5295,300
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9036,154
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4327,104
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7281,695
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8445,496
LanzhouChina 10,5446,552
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5135,912
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9624,948
LimonCosta Rica 9,2035,719
LarnacaCyprus 4,3792,721
LimassolCyprus 4,3232,686
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7082,304
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0781,913
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2693,274
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6104,729
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7634,824
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6804,772
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8074,851
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9665,572
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0225,606
LuxorEgypt 3,8122,369
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8546,124
Laucala BayFiji 18,95511,779
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2023,854
Le MansFrance 4,3322,692
LilleFrance 4,6272,876
LyonFrance 4,1022,549
LambarnGabon 1,475917
LastourvilleGabon 1,6831,046
LibrevilleGabon 1,318819
LeipzigGermany 4,8273,000
LindenbergGermany 4,9493,075
LamiaGreece 3,9452,452
LarissaGreece 4,0092,491
LemnosGreece 4,1742,594
LimnosGreece 4,1862,601
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8244,241
LabeGuinea 1,495929
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,9679,922
La CeibaHonduras 9,5285,921
La MesaHonduras 9,6455,994
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2025,097
LudhianaIndia 8,0495,002
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1701,970
LatinaItaly 3,8012,362
LatronicoItaly 3,7592,336
LecceItaly 3,8612,399
LodwarKenya 3,8672,403
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7996,710
LiepajaLatvia 5,5563,453
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5053,421
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5432,823
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0972,546
LabuanMalaysia 12,5407,793
LuqaMalta 3,2792,037
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7754,210
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7117,277
LashioMyanmar 10,2866,392
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0799,992
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8929,876
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,27610,114
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9859,933
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,44810,221
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0709,986
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,37910,178
LagosNigeria 359223
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8153,614
LillehammerNorway 5,8443,632
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8974,907
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3134,545
LimaPeru 8,9585,567
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2158,212
LisbonPortugal 3,4622,152
LeninbadRussia 7,5504,692
LevsiRussia 7,7354,807
LungiSierra Leone 1,577980
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3142,681
LanzaroteSpain 2,7021,679
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7372,322
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1992,609
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1832,600
LatakiaSyria 4,5832,848
LampangThailand 10,5656,565
LoeiThailand 10,8146,720
Lop BuriThailand 10,7576,685
LomeTogo 313195
LeemingUk 5,0443,135
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6933,538
London, EnglandUk 4,7262,937
London-GatwickUk 4,6962,918
LynehamUk 4,7372,943
L’VovUkraine 5,0063,111
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,1133,178
LozovajaUkraine 5,5123,425
LubnyUkraine 5,4253,371
LuckUkraine 5,1493,200
LuganskUkraine 5,6543,513
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5085,908
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5335,924
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8046,092
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9236,166
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9505,562
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1305,052
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1116,904
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8406,115
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3696,443
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4805,891
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9046,776
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9136,160
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7216,662
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5776,572
Larned, KsUsa 10,2696,381
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6086,592
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6967,268
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3595,194
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9056,155
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8794,896
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9026,153
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7546,061
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8206,103
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1775,703
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8095,474
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2695,760
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6615,382
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3467,051
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8114,854
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8206,103
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5735,327
Libby, MtUsa 11,1486,927
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0116,221
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4455,248
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9876,206
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7466,056
Llano, TxUsa 10,4466,491
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5166,535
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0477,486
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0447,484
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0637,496
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0316,855
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4495,250
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1215,668
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4795,890
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1826,327
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2475,125
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6336,607
Luling, TxUsa 10,3516,432
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5756,572
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5535,315
LivingstoneZambia 4,0272,503
LundaziZambia 4,2592,646
LusakaZambia 4,0522,518
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,0432,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -