Jill2016.com
Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,4314,618
GhazniAfghanistan 7,3554,570
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6181,627
General PicoArgentina 8,4035,222
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8514,879
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,5511,585
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5539,665
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7767,939
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1608,799
GrazAustria 4,4372,757
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6703,523
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7743,588
GomelBelarus 5,5283,435
GrodnoBelarus 5,3683,336
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6202,871
GoianiaBrazil 6,2333,873
GoiasBrazil 6,2883,907
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,6473,509
GrajauBrazil 5,5263,434
GuairaBrazil 7,0464,378
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,6892,914
GuaratingaBrazil 5,3113,301
GarouaCameroon 1,343835
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7964,223
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5355,925
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6457,237
Golden, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Goose, NfCanada 7,3434,563
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8075,473
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9936,831
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4294,616
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2584,510
GanzhouChina 11,8907,389
GuangzhouChina 11,8387,356
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7374,808
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0625,631
GonderEthiopia 3,9802,473
GourdonFrance 3,9772,471
GrenobleFrance 4,0472,515
GeisenheimGermany 4,6032,860
GorlitzGermany 4,8583,019
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0921,921
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9346,173
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5294,057
GoaIndia 7,8974,907
GuwahatiIndia 9,6125,973
GelaItaly 3,3902,107
GenoaItaly 4,0092,491
GhediItaly 4,1452,576
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,8622,400
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7872,354
GrossetoItaly 3,8772,409
GrottaglieItaly 3,8562,396
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6742,283
GuidoniaItaly 3,8422,388
GagnoaIvory Coast 844525
GifuJapan 13,2338,223
GaoMali 820510
GuamMariana Islands 15,2889,500
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1346,919
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9196,785
GuaymasMexico 11,6467,237
GaluutMongolia 9,9576,188
GemertNetherlands 4,7512,953
GisborneNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,97110,546
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,31110,136
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,16810,047
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,56610,294
GayaNiger 409254
GardermoenNorway 5,7563,577
GeiloNorway 5,7623,581
GdanskPoland 5,2813,282
GalatiRomania 4,8022,984
Gor’KijRussia 6,4223,991
GorznyjRussia 5,7513,574
GridinoRussia 6,8294,244
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1013,170
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8654,888
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6652,277
GijonSpain 3,9002,423
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7811,728
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7702,343
GoteborgSweden 5,4983,416
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5023,419
GothenburgSweden 5,4973,416
GunnarnSweden 6,3613,953
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1712,592
GabesTunisia 2,9161,812
GafsaTunisia 2,9341,823
GiresunTurkey 5,0983,168
GoztepeTurkey 4,4932,792
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3953,974
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2273,869
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2363,254
GajvoronUkraine 5,1343,191
GeniceskUkraine 5,2263,248
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3875,833
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6187,220
Galva, IlUsa 9,4515,873
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0906,270
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1106,283
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1106,283
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5476,554
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6915,401
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1505,065
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6127,216
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4505,251
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4586,498
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8656,130
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8106,096
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1376,299
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0286,853
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0595,629
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9997,457
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9116,159
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9066,777
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2515,749
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1265,671
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3875,833
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6235,359
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1565,690
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6646,005
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0415,618
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6135,352
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1306,295
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8365,491
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8365,491
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5305,922
Groton, CtUsa 7,9424,935
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5997,208
GuanareVenezuela 7,7714,829
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9104,916
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9454,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -