Jill2016.com
Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7104,170
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4022,736
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,7393,566
Ze DocaBrazil 5,3643,333
ZhengzhouChina 11,4327,104
ZhijiangChina 11,3347,043
ZagrebCroatia 4,3332,693
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3742,718
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7612,337
ZahedanIran 6,5964,099
ZanjanIran 5,6643,520
ZacatecasMexico 11,0026,837
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9346,795
ZinderNiger 1,007626
ZhobPakistan 7,4354,620
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,2338,223
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2348,224
ZamoscPoland 5,0613,145
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9513,077
ZigalovoRussia 10,0736,260
ZiganskRussia 10,4186,474
ZyryankaRussia 11,3457,050
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6402,262
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3262,688
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5452,824
ZonguldakTurkey 4,6972,919
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3593,330
ZitomirUkraine 5,2433,258
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,3053,297
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3753,340
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4687,126
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6445,993
ZambeziZambia 3,4852,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -