Jill2016.com
Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2991,429
In SalahAlgeria 2,0341,264
InnsbruckAustria 4,3652,712
IbiriteBrazil 5,9043,669
IguatuBrazil 4,7972,981
IlheusBrazil 5,1623,208
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6293,498
IndaialBrazil 6,7364,186
IpameriBrazil 6,1763,838
IraiBrazil 7,1024,414
IreceBrazil 5,2653,271
ItaberabaBrazil 5,1803,219
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7394,188
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5024,040
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,6783,528
ItaperunaBrazil 5,7743,588
ItapevaBrazil 6,5504,070
ItirucuBrazil 5,1733,215
ItuacuBrazil 5,3263,310
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9364,310
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2056,341
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5325,302
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7196,661
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1225,047
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3415,805
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4555,254
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,4897,761
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,6415,991
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7734,830
IzobambaEcuador 8,8835,520
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0192,498
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8006,090
IoanninaGreece 3,9342,444
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6564,757
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0294,368
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0565,006
IranshahrIran 6,5494,070
IstranaItaly 4,2132,618
IidaJapan 13,3008,265
IizukaJapan 12,8898,009
IrakoJapan 13,3098,271
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7707,935
IrozakiJapan 13,4378,350
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8127,961
IshinomakiJapan 13,3218,278
IwamizawaJapan 12,9798,065
IzuharaJapan 12,7477,921
IrbidJordan 4,4232,749
IfraneMorocco 2,8021,741
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6789,743
IlorinNigeria 381237
InchonNorth Korea 12,3537,676
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7154,794
IslamabadPakistan 7,7884,840
IquitosPeru 8,3725,202
IloiloPhilippines 13,1728,185
IasiRomania 4,9273,061
IcaRussia 12,4557,740
IlirnejRussia 11,4727,129
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9817,445
IrkutskRussia 10,0986,275
Ivdel’Russia 7,5034,663
IbizaSpain 3,3242,066
IspartaTurkey 4,3482,702
IstanbulTurkey 4,4952,793
IzmirTurkey 4,1802,598
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,9453,073
IzmailUkraine 4,8363,005
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4366,485
Independence, KsUsa 10,0346,236
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1295,052
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1515,687
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7816,078
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5925,960
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8635,507
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6916,022
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2255,733
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3235,172
IsokaZambia 4,0812,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -