Jill2016.com
Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5814,711
FarahAfghanistan 6,7624,202
FormosaArgentina 7,5084,665
ForrestAustralia 14,0298,718
FrancistownBotswana 4,4222,748
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9852,476
FloraniaBrazil 4,5312,815
FlorestaBrazil 4,8142,991
FlorianoBrazil 5,1983,230
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,7184,174
FormosaBrazil 5,9953,725
FortalezaBrazil 4,6282,876
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1454,440
FrancaBrazil 6,2443,880
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0136,222
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3946,459
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4946,521
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9696,816
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8636,751
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7286,666
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3806,450
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0336,856
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6706,630
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5824,712
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5704,704
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1225,047
FayaChad 2,1881,360
FamagustaCyprus 4,4182,745
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2043,234
FarafraEgypt 3,4632,152
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,8131,127
FichtelbergGermany 4,7352,943
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6262,875
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0632,525
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1714,456
FaranahGuinea 1,310814
FalconaraItaly 4,0292,504
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9932,481
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,8792,411
FonniItaly 3,5532,208
FrontoneItaly 4,0012,486
FrosinoneItaly 3,8232,375
FukauraJapan 13,0678,120
FukueJapan 12,7957,951
FukuiJapan 13,1508,171
FukuokaJapan 12,8687,996
FukushimaJapan 13,3188,276
FukuyamaJapan 13,0378,101
FushikiJapan 13,1588,176
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9784,957
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0493,759
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2373,876
FunchalMadeira 3,2192,000
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7824,215
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8441,767
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8683,646
FaroPortugal 3,2502,019
FerganaRussia 7,7224,799
FreetownSierra Leone 1,577980
FalunSweden 5,8663,645
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7782,969
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1773,217
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4157,093
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6165,975
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7236,042
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8766,137
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8244,862
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6265,982
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4945,900
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0976,274
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5825,954
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8806,139
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5425,308
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8545,502
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7975,467
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3417,047
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9195,542
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4397,108
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9155,540
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2855,770
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6986,648
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7426,054
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6056,590
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8595,505
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9266,168
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9266,168
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0495,623
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2196,350
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9074,914
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0595,629
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8106,096
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6135,352
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3585,194
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0327,477
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9876,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -