Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5485,933
UaupesBrazil 7,6164,733
UbatubaBrazil 6,1833,842
UberabaBrazil 6,2493,883
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2216,351
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0355,615
UpernavikGreenland 8,0194,983
UummannaqGreenland 7,7784,833
UdineItaly 4,2812,661
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5172,185
UenoJapan 13,2328,222
UnzendakeJapan 12,9098,022
UrakawaJapan 13,1198,152
UshibukaJapan 12,9208,029
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,3688,307
UwajimaJapan 13,0598,115
UkmergeLithuania 5,5503,449
UtenaLithuania 5,6013,480
UlaangomMongolia 9,3135,787
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4126,470
UlgiiMongolia 9,1675,697
UliastaiMongolia 9,6916,022
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2965,777
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7016,649
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,6727,875
UfaRussia 6,9804,338
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,8185,480
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3276,417
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,2557,615
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3606,438
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3874,591
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,5667,809
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2847,012
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4337,105
Umm BeninSudan 3,6062,241
UmeňSweden 6,2853,905
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1926,955
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9276,790
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,6406,612
UrfaTurkey 4,9053,048
UsakTurkey 4,3402,697
Uman’Ukraine 5,1883,224
UzgorodUkraine 4,8303,001
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5925,339
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8655,509
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2955,776
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9345,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -