Jill2016.com
Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0214,985
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7714,829
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3375,180
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4785,890
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8624,886
RosarioArgentina 8,0314,991
RichmondAustralia 15,8759,865
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,38210,180
RecifeBrazil 4,4222,748
RemansoBrazil 5,2163,241
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9164,919
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,9863,720
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7444,191
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,4514,009
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8586,747
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5745,949
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3306,419
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3336,421
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2235,731
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1836,949
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0424,997
RuoqiangChina 9,1245,670
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3825,209
RandersDenmark 5,3353,315
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8894,902
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7164,795
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,4937,763
RumipambaEcuador 8,8995,530
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1812,598
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0702,529
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0042,488
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9213,679
RostockGermany 5,1193,181
RhodesGreece 4,0842,538
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5214,052
ReykhólarIceland 6,5324,059
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3963,974
RamsarIran 5,8553,639
RashtIran 5,7833,594
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8643,022
RadicofaniItaly 3,9102,430
Resia PassItaly 4,2942,668
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0512,517
RivoltoItaly 4,2672,652
Rolle PassItaly 4,2712,654
RomeItaly 3,8312,381
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8082,366
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2632,649
RumoiJapan 12,9128,024
RigaLatvia 5,6843,532
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5113,424
RodriguesMauritius 7,5234,675
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8186,101
RabatMorocco 2,9021,803
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2486,368
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,6232,251
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,35410,163
RangioraNew Zealand 16,10910,010
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,22010,080
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,76610,419
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,74010,402
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8039,820
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,76110,416
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,78710,432
RivasNicaragua 9,4855,894
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,3604,573
RebolyRussia 6,5344,060
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5983,479
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1273,186
RagaSudan 2,6971,676
RashadSudan 3,2842,041
RenkSudan 3,4722,158
RumbekSudan 3,1521,959
RanongThailand 10,6426,613
Roi EtThailand 11,0486,865
RizeTurkey 5,2563,266
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9664,329
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,0223,121
RomnyUkraine 5,5083,423
RovnoUkraine 5,1643,209
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0573,764
RochaUruguay 7,5724,705
Racine, WiUsa 9,2455,745
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5205,294
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4376,485
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4396,487
Reading, PaUsa 8,2695,139
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0497,487
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8516,743
Redding, CaUsa 12,0337,477
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9427,421
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8987,394
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1995,717
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3885,212
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3885,212
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6215,357
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6065,969
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4205,233
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9026,153
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3595,816
Rockville, InUsa 9,2105,723
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8436,117
Rome, GaUsa 9,0985,654
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7716,072
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9427,421
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8866,765
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2735,141
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5495,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -