Jill2016.com
Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sokode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sokode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sokode with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9151,190
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8661,781
DavisAntarctica 10,4106,469
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7819,185
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5189,022
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8336,732
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7839,808
DhakaBangladesh 9,5435,930
D’UccleBelgium 4,6592,895
DiamantinaBrazil 5,7693,585
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8634,265
DouradosBrazil 7,0154,359
DoualaCameroon 1,098682
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0484,380
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0016,215
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0326,855
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3387,046
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9994,349
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3675,199
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0605,008
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5235,918
DuianChina 10,0326,234
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0922,543
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6002,859
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8874,901
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8764,894
DabaaEgypt 3,7402,324
DakhlaEgypt 3,4662,154
DijonFrance 4,2732,656
DresdenGermany 4,8273,000
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6294,741
DebrecenHungary 4,6952,918
DalatangiIceland 6,3623,953
DaltonganjIndia 8,8885,523
DarbhangaIndia 9,0485,623
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9166,162
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,9256,167
DumkaIndia 9,2065,721
DwarkaIndia 7,3684,578
DezfulIran 5,4983,416
DublinIreland 4,9873,099
DecimomannuItaly 3,4652,153
DobbiacoItaly 4,3272,689
DimbokroIvory Coast 695432
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3862,726
DagorettiKenya 4,1082,552
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6763,527
DedzaMalawi 4,4782,783
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3686,443
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8656,751
DaweiMyanmar 10,5176,535
De BiltNetherlands 4,8082,988
De KooyNetherlands 4,8973,043
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9023,046
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,50710,257
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0829,993
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,92910,520
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7799,805
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7869,810
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6413,506
DalbandinPakistan 6,9294,305
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,5754,707
DirPakistan 7,6834,775
DroshPakistan 7,6804,772
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7677,934
DohaQatar 5,6173,491
DorohoiRomania 4,9393,069
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7125,414
DudinkaRussia 8,8785,517
DzardzanRussia 10,3196,412
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4993,417
DakarSenegal 2,1271,321
DaruSierra Leone 1,324823
DurbanSouth Africa 5,3763,341
DamazinSudan 3,6462,266
DongolaSudan 3,3542,084
DamascusSyria 4,5232,811
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,5242,811
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9183,056
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4434,625
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5702,840
DjerbaTunisia 2,9081,807
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0563,142
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3523,326
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0493,138
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4173,366
DonetskUkraine 5,5333,438
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9923,723
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0005,593
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5345,303
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2046,341
Danville, IlUsa 9,2955,776
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6255,360
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3577,057
David City, NeUsa 10,0336,235
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9675,572
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4147,093
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2255,733
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8197,344
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3805,829
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6676,629
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8715,512
Delphine, InUsa 9,1995,717
Denton, MdUsa 8,2735,141
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7076,654
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7426,054
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3937,080
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8076,094
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8855,521
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2905,773
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1306,917
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4355,863
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3586,437
Dover, DeUsa 8,2735,141
Dover, TnUsa 9,3465,808
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3296,419
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4865,895
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5325,923
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4075,846
Durham, NhUsa 7,8794,896
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4391,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -